Do It

3. Gabona-Futrinka Kupa – Velence

Date of event: 1st June, 2019 10:00
Start / Goal: Hotel Juventus, 6, KisKöz, Velence
Sponsor of the Event: Mertcontrol Hungary Kft.
Organizer: The Point Event Kft.
Here participation is the most important. Run or ride a bike in a wonderful atmosphere.

Events

Event Start
30 km bicycle 11:00 Map
30 km relay run 11:30 Map
30 km run 11:30 Map
10 km run 11:30 Map
Duathlon (30 km bicycle + 10 km run) 11:00 Map
Five-a-side football 15:00
Details

Entry

Online entry:

By entering the tournament, the competitor states on the entry form that he has good physical condition and has no concealed illness of any kind. He participates in the competition at his own risk. Should any damage or physical injury occur during the competition, the organizers of the competition will not be liable.

In the case of online registration, the declaration of liability can be signed on the spot.

Other information

Dressing room, shower, wash-room:

During the competition participants may use dressing room, shower and wash-room of the hotel.

Refreshing points:

Refreshing points will be found in every 3,5 – 4 km distance. Participants will be able to take water, iso-drink, glucose and other solid food. Individual refreshing drinks will not be served.

Timing:

Timing will be done by the organizer of the competition – Point Event Kft. The chip of individual competitors will be on the start number. DO NOT REMOVE IT! There is no deposit but it has to be handed over!

Announcement of results:

On the spot 1st June, 2019, at 6:00 PM

Remuneration:

  • 30 km bicycle competitors: 1-3 place, men and women category
  • 30 km relay run competitors: 1-3 place
  • 30 km run, 1-3 place men and women category
  • 10 km run, 1-3 place men and women category
  • duathlon competitors, 1-3 place men and women category
  • five-a-side football, 1-3 place

Countdown


day

hour

min

sec

Entry

If you would like to participate in the competition please provide us with your following data:

I wish to participate in:

Distance of race:

(in case of entry for relay run)
With my application, I acknowledge and accept that I was well prepared for the competition, my physical condition is good, I have no hidden disease. I take part in the competition at my own risk. If any of the above causes any injury, I will not make any claim towards the organizers of the competition.

Gallery

Take a look at the pictures of last years competitions.

2018
2017

Great entertainment

Exercise brings appetite…

Details

Other information

Buffet dinner:
1 type of soup, 3 main dishes, dressings, salads and desert.

Drinks: soft drinks and fibrous soft drinks, mineral water, draft beer (Staropramen), wines of Simon Winery, coffee, tea and palinka, Unicum, Jagermeister, Baileys, Vodka, Whiskey.

Music:
Provided by a DJ

Participation:
Independent whether you participate or not on the competition your application should reach us by 20th of May, 2019. on the following address: gabonafutrinkakupa@mertcontrol.com

Accomodation

Optional, all participants make reservations on their own in case needed.

Hotel Juventus, which serves as the venue for dinner, offers rooms for guests at the Gabona FutrinkaKupa at a price of HUF 7882/person/night. The price includes the cold and warm breakfast.

Hotel guests have unlimited access to the

  • free wireless internet in the rooms,
  • free parking in the hotel’s parking lot which is survey by camera,
  • hotel’s wellness area

The Juventus Hotel may be reached at: http://hoteljuventus.hu Due to the high level of interest in the event, we recommend that you refer to the Gabona-Futrika Kupa when making the booking.

Results

See how were last year’s results…

2019

2019

Men's bike 30 km
Rank Bib Name Company Time Diff.
1. 3056 Horváth László Pannonia Bio Zrt. 53:08 -
2. 3017 Salavecz Botond Mertcontrol Hungary Kft. 1:01:29 8:21
3. 3001 Unger Botond East Grain Románia 1:02:10 9:02
4. 3061 Vas András Pannonia Bio Zrt. 1:03:59 10:51
5. 3010 Pálfi Szabolcs East Grain SRL 1:04:00 10:52
6. 3046 Daniel Sabata 1:04:50 11:42
7. 3006 Tuska Tamás Mertcontrol 1:13:15 20:07
8. 3005 Pásztor Attila East Grain 1:13:16 20:08
9. 3036 Fikner Dániel Mertcontrol Hungary Kft. 1:13:38 20:30
10. 3035 Csuka János COFCO International Hungary Kft 1:17:51 24:43
11. 3012 Varga István MG Produkt kft. 1:19:36 26:28
12. 3055 Bálint János Pannonia Bio Zrt. 1:20:51 27:43
13. 3003 Dibernárdo Attila East Grain SRL 1:24:03 30:55
14. 3058 Dobai Lajos 3 Pannonia Bio Zrt. 1:28:41 35:33
15. 3025 Pásztor László Mertcontrol 1:28:42 35:34
16. 3023 Kállay Csongor Mertcontrol Hungary Kft 1:29:45 36:37
17. 3044 Drienyovszki László Cargill Magyarország Zrt. 1:29:45 36:37
18. 3034 László Tamás Mertcontrol 1:29:49 36:41
19. 3014 Gáspár Tamás East Grain 1:31:52 38:44
20. 3027 Elekes Balázs Goldkern Kft. 1:35:05 41:57
21. 3048 Majnár András 1:39:52 46:44
22. 3059 Csömör Csabi Pannonia Bio Zrt. 1:52:00 58:52
23. 3007 Romhány László 1:53:28 1:00:20
24. 3021 Csáki Endre Mertcontrol Hungária Kft 1:56:10 1:03:02
25. 3033 Tokaji Imre Mertcontrol Metric Kft. 1:59:11 1:06:03
26. 3039 Tóth Zoltán Hungrana Kft. 1:59:46 1:06:38
27. 3018 Kiss Miklós Mertcontrol Hungary Kft. 2:10:43 1:17:35
28. 3002 Meláth József MG Produkt KFT 12:32:14 11:39:06
Women's bike 30 km
Rank Bib Name Company Time Diff.
1. 3030 Szűcs Melinda Mertcontrol Hungary Kft 1:14:09 -
2. 3054 Dukai Anita Pannonia Bio Zrt. 1:20:50 6:41
3. 3009 Tuska-Tóth Enikő Mertcontrol 1:25:04 10:55
4. 3029 dr. Nagy Csilla Goldkrn Kft. 1:27:25 13:16
5. 3045 Elekes Júlia Goldkern Kft. 1:35:06 20:57
6. 3047 Mess Viktória 1:39:53 25:44
7. 3042 Szőkéné Csányi Éva Hungrana Kft. 1:43:50 29:41
8. 3051 Paulusz Mihályné 1:44:34 30:25
9. 3028 Kín Anita Goldkern Kft. 1:45:06 30:57
10. 3052 Dancsok Dóra 1:47:40 33:31
11. 3060 Csömörné Dani Edit Pannonia Bio Zrt. 1:55:00 40:51
12. 3032 Kántor Krisztina Mertcontrol Metric Kft. 1:55:52 41:43
13. 3031 Hoványi Anió Mertcontrol Metric Kft. 1:55:54 41:45
14. 3016 Rovács Teréz Mertcontrol Metric Kft. 1:59:09 45:00
15. 3040 Egerszegi Zsuzsanna Hungrana Kft. 1:59:41 45:32
16. 3037 Bor Anikó Hungrana Kft. 1:59:42 45:33
17. 3038 Tóth Zsuzsanna Hungrana Kft. 1:59:44 45:35
18. 3022 Csáki-Szanics Zsuzsa Mertcontrol Hungária Kft. 2:05:09 51:00
19. 3019 Horváth Vera Mertcontrol Hungary Kft. 2:10:41 56:32
. 3008 Romhányné Takács Beáta 1:11:49 -
. 3053 Fülöp Ildikó Pannonia Bio Zrt. 58:36 -
Men's run 10 km
Rank Bib Name Company Time Diff.
1. 119 Bedő Tamás 54:17 -
2. 108 Kelemen Ádám Cerealport Kft. 56:11 1:54
3. 112 Viczai János Földvár Terv Kft 59:43 5:26
4. 115 Elsholtz László Trigo Kft 1:00:22 6:05
5. 120 Oláh László 1:04:50 10:33
Women's run 10 km
Rank Bib Name Company Time Diff.
1. 107 Popovics Anita Galldorf Zrt. 50:45 -
2. 114 László-Rosta Zsanett Mertcontrol 50:48 0:03
3. 113 Stefán-Dobos Alexandra Mertcontrol 51:23 0:38
4. 117 Somogyi Edina Pannonia Bio Zrt. 57:05 6:20
5. 111 Viczainé Lajkó Anita Földvár Terv Kft 59:43 8:58
6. 118 Szilvási Katalin Pannonia Bio Zrt. 1:23:08 32:23
Men's run 30 km
Rank Bib Name Company Time Diff.
1. 306 Taksonyi Szilárd 2:26:56 -
2. 304 Vincze Tamás East Grain SRL 2:40:10 13:14
3. 305 Dobai Lajos Pannonia Bio Zrt. 2:42:27 15:31
4. 3057 Milek Roland Pannonia Bio Zrt. 2:45:13 18:17
5. 303 Béda Sándor Goldkern Kft. 2:59:29 32:33
6. 308 Fritz József 3:01:10 34:14
Women's run 30 km
Rank Bib Name Company Time Diff.
1. 3041 Némethné Killer Zsanett Hungrana Kft. 2:56:22 -
2. 307 Megyeri Hermina 3:01:10 4:48
30 km Relay run Result List
Place Sn Teamname Members Start Time
1 350 Egy Csapat Láng Miklósné Andika, Bolvári Dorina, Ballagó Snóbl Anikó, Pőszer Orsolya, Taksonyi Szilárd 11:31:57 2:33:50
2 360 Mertcontrol Postás Zsolt, Gazdag Béla 11:31:57 2:56:22
Duathlon Result List
Place Sn Name Bike Start Bike Time Run Start Run Time Total Time
1 101 Unger Botond 11:03:32 1:02:10 12:05:42 0:47:36 1:49:46
2 106 Tuska Tamás 11:03:32 1:13:14 12:16:46 0:59:01 2:12:15
3 103 Dibernárdo Attila 11:03:32 1:24:03 12:27:35 1:13:38 2:37:41
2018

2018

Men's bike 30 km
Place Sn Name Company Start Time
1 3004 Daniel Sabata Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 58:15
2 52 Vass András 14:05:06 1:00:50
3 3022 Salavecz Botond Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:00:51
4 3020 Csuka János Cofco 14:05:06 1:13:49
5 3013 Lengyel Zsolt Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:13:50
6 3002 Förhécz Zsolt Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:13:51
7 3028 Majnár András Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:05:06 1:33:26
8 3017 Bálin János Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:35:50
9 3024 László Tamás Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:37:37
10 3037 Stefán István Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:40:56
11 3034 Kállay Csongor Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:46:24
12 3011 Molnár Zoltán Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:46:25
13 3012 Kun Zoltán Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:46:25
14 53 Kiss Miklós Mertcontrol 14:19:58 1:49:40
15 3026 Jung Attila Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:05:06 1:55:40
16 3035 Csáki Endre Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:56:40
17 3031 Tokaji Imre Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:58:24
18 3006 Dobai Bálint Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 2:02:06
19 3007 Dobai Péter Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 2:02:10
20 3030 Müller Balázs Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:05:06 2:11:55
Women's bike 30 km
Place Sn Name Company Start Time
1 3009 Sallai Kriszti Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:13:48
2 3001 Berczeli Gabriella Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:13:53
3 3016 Dukai Anita Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:35:50
4 3015 Tóth Adrien Pannonia Ethanol 14:05:06 1:35:50
5 3025 Szűcs Melinda Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:35:56
6 3023 Tuska-Tóth Enikő Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:37:36
7 3027 Szűcs Vivien Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:05:06 1:55:39
8 3036 Csáki-Szanics Zsuzsa Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:56:38
9 3032 Dávid Ilona Mertcontrol 14:05:06 1:58:23
10 3018 Szecskó Mónika Mertcontrol 14:05:06 2:04:28
11 3021 Horváth Veronika Mertcontrol 14:05:06 2:04:30
12 3029 Merényi Mónika Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:05:06 2:11:55
Men's run 10 km
Place Sn Name Company Start Time
1 3 Láng Máté Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:19:58 47:47
2 1 Julian Patton Pannonia Ethanol 14:19:58 53:39
3 2 Gyenis Gábor Mertcontrol 14:19:58 1:09:03
4 51 Tuska Tamás Mertcontrol 14:19:58 1:15:48
Women's run 10 km
Place Sn Name Company Start Time
1 3038 Stefán Alexandra Mertcontrol 14:19:58 56:06
2 4 Láng Miklósné Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:19:58 1:10:12
3 3014 Szilvási Katalin Pannonia Ethanol 14:19:58 1:15:47
Men's run 30 km
Place Sn Name Company Start Time
1 102 Taksonyi Szilárd Adony Logisztikai Kft. 14:19:58 2:21:19
2 101 Dobai Lajos Pannonia Ethanol 14:19:58 3:02:19
Team Absolute Result List
Place Sn Name Members Start Time
1 303 Adony Logisztikai Kft. 2 Vámosi Eszter, Fritz József, Vámosi Zsófia, Aradi Bence 14:19:58 2:22:00
2 301 Mertcontrol Pásztor László, Schwarcz Szabolcs, Tuska Tamás, Adu Krisztián, Rak Gábor 14:19:58 3:06:25
3 302 Adony Logisztikai Kft. 1 Tapuska Norbert, Varga Barbara, Pőszer Orsolya, Láng Máté, Taksonyi Szilárd 14:19:58 3:10:35

Contact

Referring to more detailed information about the event:
Mertcontrol Hungary Kft.

Referring technical information:
The Point Event Kft.